Skip to product information
1 of 4

AddOn

AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module Q28-100GP4-BXD3327-10-I-J-AO

AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module Q28-100GP4-BXD3327-10-I-J-AO

SKU:Q28-100GP4-BXD3327-10-I-J-AO-teci

Regular price $6,497.86
Regular price Sale price $6,497.86
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100GBase-BX Network - Optical Fiber - 1331 nm, 1271 nm - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-BX32808.40 ft Maximum Distance - TAA Compliant

          This Juniper Networks compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-BX throughput up to 10km w/host FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1331nmTx/1271nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Juniper Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.



          MSA Compliant

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 0 reviews Average Product Rating 0.0 stars
          5 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          4 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          3 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          2 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          1 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
            No reviews yet
          Ask your Question about this product