Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Addon Juniper Comp Aoc,Taa 10Gactive Fiber Sfp+ 3M

SKU: EX-SFP-10GE-AOC3M-AO

Regular price $119.05
Regular price Sale price $119.05
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
          This is a Juniper Networks compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • This product is TAA compliant

          • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards

          • SFP+ male to SFP+ male for connectivity with ease

          • 3m Juniper Networks compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M-AO
          Product Name: Direct Attach Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: EXSFP10GEAOC3MAO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question