Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Intel AXM761 to Netgear E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M

Regular price $154.53
Regular price Sale price $154.53
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Intel AXM761 to Netgear E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

          This Intel® to Netgear® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). It is 100% Intel® to Netgear® compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® and Netgear®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® and Netgear®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features SFP+ cable type

          • Features Active

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.70 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question