Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Extreme Networks 10309-CW59 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Extreme Networks 10309-CW59 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU:10309-CW59-AO-teci

Regular price $1,968.17
Regular price Sale price $1,968.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Extreme Networks 10309-CW59 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

          This Extreme Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 0 reviews Average Product Rating 0.0 stars
          5 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          4 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          3 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          2 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          1 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
            No reviews yet
          Ask your Question about this product