Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Addon Dell Comp Dac,Taa 40G Fiber Qsfp+/4Xsfp Aoc 7M

SKU: AOC-QSFP4SFP10G7M-AO

Regular price $620.08
Regular price Sale price $620.08
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

          This is a Dell® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Offers a reliable network connectivity

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Active

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question