Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC25M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)

SKU: QSFP-100G-AOC25M-AO

Regular price $1,113.33
Regular price Sale price $1,113.33
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC25M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)
          This is a Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC25M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Cisco Fiber Optic Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-AOC25M-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question