Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: XCVR-A00Z85-AO

Regular price $251.69
Regular price Sale price $251.69
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

          This Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A00Z85
        • 10GBase SR XFP
        • (SMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: XFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: XCVR-A00Z85-AO
          Product Name: XCVR-A00Z85-AO XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A00Z85-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question