Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

Addon 8M Lc (Male) To Sc (Male) Yellow Os2 Duplex Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

Addon 8M Lc (Male) To Sc (Male) Yellow Os2 Duplex Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU:ADD-SC-LC-8M9OS2R

Regular price $33.81
Regular price Sale price $33.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn 8m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

          This is an 8m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This riser cable is best for used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Stranded

          • Fully compatible with transceivers

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: 8m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-8M9OS2R
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product