Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

Addon 34M Lc (Male) To Sc (Male) Straight Yellow Os2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

Addon 34M Lc (Male) To Sc (Male) Straight Yellow Os2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

SKU:ADD-SC-LC-34M9SMFP

Regular price $65.39
Regular price Sale price $65.39
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn 34m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable
          This is a 34.0m (111.6ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Stranded

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: 34m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-34M9SMFP
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product