Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn 1000Base-SX(ST) to 1000Base-LX(ST) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/40km Media Converter

SKU: ADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST

Regular price $256.80
Regular price Sale price $256.80
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 1000Base-SX(ST) to 1000Base-LX(ST) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/40km Media Converter

          This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(ST) to 1000Base-LX(ST), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 40km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.


          • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between networks and different devices

          • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: External
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question