Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn 0.15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-0.15M9SMF

Regular price $15.66
Regular price Sale price $15.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 0.15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          This is a 0.15m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

          • Fully compatible with patch panels

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-0.15M9SMF
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Weight (Approximate): 0.30 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question