ACCORTEC INCORPORATED

Accortec Sfp-Ge-Sx-850-Dlc Comp Sfp Xcvr

Accortec Sfp-Ge-Sx-850-Dlc Comp Sfp Xcvr

SKU:SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC-ACC

Regular price $46.68
Regular price Sale price $46.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Specifications
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Accortec 1000BASE-SX SFP Module


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Brand Name: Accortec
          Compatibility:

          MALC Chassis


          Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
          Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC-ACC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com

          Specifications :

          General Information

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product