ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

ACCEDIAN 7SM-000 COMPATIBLE SFP

SKU: ECM-7SM-000-ENC

Regular price $39.61
Regular price Sale price $39.61
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Accedian Compatible 7SM-000 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC Multimode
          Each ENET 7SM-000-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in Accedian applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: ENET
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Model: 7SM-000-ENC
          Product Name: Accedian Compatible 850nm 500m SFP
          Manufacturer Part Number: 7SM-000-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question