Skip to product information
1 of 1

ADDON

6M Lc M/M Om2 Orange 2-Strand,Fiber Upc Duplex Lszh Patch Cable

6M Lc M/M Om2 Orange 2-Strand,Fiber Upc Duplex Lszh Patch Cable

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM2

Regular price $18.87
Regular price Sale price $18.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn 6m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          This is a 6m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Halogen Free

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Orange
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM2
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product