Skip to product information
1 of 6

ADDON

15M Msa Comp Qsfp+ To 4Xsfp+,Dac Taa 40Gbase Aoc 15M

SKU: QSFP-4SFP-AOC15M-AO

Regular price $721.17
Regular price Sale price $721.17
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

          This is a MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type

          • Features Active

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Direct Attach Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-4SFP-AOC15M-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question