Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

15M Fiber Lc To St M/M Os1 Upc,Simplex Lszh Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-15MS9SMF

Regular price $16.90
Regular price Sale price $16.90
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 15m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          This is a 15m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Offers a reliable network connectivity

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Molded

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-LC-15MS9SMF
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question