Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

10M Mellanox Mfs4R12Cb-010,Compat Dac Taa 40Gbase Aoc 10M

SKU: MFS4R12CB-010-AO

Regular price $216.80
Regular price Sale price $216.80
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Mellanox MFS4R12CB-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

          This is a Mellanox® MFS4R12CB-010 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Active

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: MFS4R12CB-010-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question