Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

10M Mellanox Mc220731V-010,Compat Dac Taa 56Gbase Aoc 10M

SKU: MC220731V-010-AO

Regular price $289.89
Regular price Sale price $289.89
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Mellanox MC220731V-010 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
          Mellanox® MC220731V-010 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m). A 100% Mellanox® compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Mellanox® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Twinaxial cable type - for places where up to 10 meters coverage with high-speed data transfer is required

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Twinaxial Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: MC220731V-010-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question