Skip to product information
1 of 2

Trendnet

Trendnet Tfc-Gsfp Network Media Converter 2000 Mbit/S Multi-Mode, Single-Mode Black

SKU: TFC-GSFP

Regular price $42.13
Regular price Sale price $42.13
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter

          Trendnet TFC-GSFP. Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode. Product colour: Black, Certification: FCC, CE. Input voltage: 110 - 240 V, AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz, Output voltage: 5 V

          This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question