Skip to product information
1 of 2

Trendnet

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU: TEG-MGBS10

Regular price $29.12
Regular price Sale price $29.12
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

          Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module. Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z. Power requirements: 3.3 V, Fiber type: SMF, Electromagnetic emissions: -9 - -3dBm

          The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

          -Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards.
          -Industry standard SFP package.
          -Duplex LC connector.
          -1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant.
          -1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant.
          -Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
          -5-year limited warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question