Skip to product information
1 of 2

Trendnet

Trendnet . IN network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU: TEG-MGBSX/4

Regular price $92.08
Regular price Sale price $92.08
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC, 1.25 Gbit/s, 550m, 850nm, 13x57x12mm, 18g

          Trendnet . IN. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Black, Silver, Housing material: Metal, Certification: ANSI, CE, FCC. Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 12 mm. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

          4-Pack SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

          TRENDnet's 4-Pack SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TEG-MGBSX/4, includes four fiber gigabit SFP modules that are compatible with standard SFP slots found on network switches and fiber media converters. Each Multi-Mode SFP module is equipped with a duplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections for long distance networking applications.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question