Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks

Transition Networks E-Tbt-Frl-05(Sc) Network Media Converter 10 Mbit/S 850 Nm Multi-Mode

Transition Networks E-Tbt-Frl-05(Sc) Network Media Converter 10 Mbit/S 850 Nm Multi-Mode

SKU:E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA

Regular price $141.60
Regular price Sale price $141.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter, 10BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.], 10BASE-FL 850nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]

          Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SC). Maximum data transfer rate: 10 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Safety: UL, C-UL, Certification: FCC A, CISPR22/EN55022 A, EN55024, EN61000, CE. Package weight: 900 g

          Extend Network Distance
          Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber or up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.

          Connect Unlike Devices
          Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.

          - AutoCross™
          Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
          - Link Pass Through
          Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
          - Automatic Link Restoration
          Transition Networks's converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product