Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

SKU: 50FIBLCLC5

Regular price $20.15
Regular price Sale price $20.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

          StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m. Cable length: 5 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          The 50FIBLCLC5 5m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

          This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

          Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

          The StarTech.com Advantage
          - LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
          - High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
          - Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question