Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

Startech.Com 10M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

SKU: FIBLCLC10

Regular price $25.68
Regular price Sale price $25.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

          StarTech.com 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC. Cable length: 10 m

          A high quality (LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

          To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

          Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

          The StarTech.com Advantage

          - Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
          - Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
          - Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
          - Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question