Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco

Cisco Sfp-10G-Lrm= Network Media Converter 1310 Nm

Cisco Sfp-10G-Lrm= Network Media Converter 1310 Nm

SKU:SFP-10G-LRM=-teci

Regular price $561.34
Regular price Sale price $561.34
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module

          Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Fiber type: MMF/SMF

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product