Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco Cwdm 1470-Nm Sfp

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1470=

Regular price $4,015.46
Regular price Sale price $4,015.46
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco CWDM 1470-nm SFP

          The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

          The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: Malaysia
          Brand Name: Cisco
          Compatibility:


          • Catalyst 2900 series

          • Catalyst 2950 series

          • Catalyst 2960 series

          • Catalyst 3560 series

          • Catalyst 3750 series

          • Catalyst 4500 series

          • Catalyst 4900 series

          • Catalyst 6500 series

          • Cisco 7300 series Router

          • Cisco 10700 Internet Router

          • MDS 9000


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
          Product Name: CWDM 1470-nm SFP
          Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1470=
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
          Limited Warranty: 90 Day

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question