Skip to product information
1 of 1

Axiom

Axiom X2-10Gb-Lr-Ax Network Media Converter 10000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

Axiom X2-10Gb-Lr-Ax Network Media Converter 10000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU:X2-10GB-LR-AX-teci

Regular price $407.52
Regular price Sale price $407.52
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF, 1310nm

          Axiom X2-10GB-LR-AX. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10GBASE-LR. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1310 nm. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ae, Certification: ROHS. Interface: X2, Connector(s): LR

          Axiom GBIC Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          - 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          - RoHS Compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances)
          - TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant
          - Part number and serialized for easy identification.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product