Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Jd119B-Cw37-10-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1370 Nm

Addon Networks Jd119B-Cw37-10-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1370 Nm

SKU:JD119B-CW37-10-AO-teci

Regular price $262.82
Regular price Sale price $262.82
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          HP JD119B-CW37-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 10km, LC)

          AddOn Networks JD119B-CW37-10-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This HP® JD119B-CW37-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1370nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product