Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks F5-Upg-Qsfp+-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 40000 Mbit/S Qsfp+ 850 Nm

SKU: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO

Regular price $377.15
Regular price Sale price $377.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO)

          AddOn Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Width: 18.8 mm, Depth: 71.1 mm, Height: 13.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+ compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO). A 100% F5 Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This F5 Networks® QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with F5 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to F5 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed F5 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question