Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Gmcmn-Sx-Sc Network Media Converter 1000 Mbit/S 850 Nm Multi-Mode Black

SKU: ADD-GMCMN-SX-SC

Regular price $93.60
Regular price Sale price $93.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC, MMF, 550m, 1Gbs

          AddOn Networks ADD-GMCMN-SX-SC. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black. Output voltage: 5 V

          This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question