Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-24FMPOMPO-30M9SM fibre optic cable 30 m MPO OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-24FMPOMPO-30M9SM

Regular price $180.10
Regular price Sale price $180.10
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          30m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-24FMPOMPO-30M9SM. Cable length: 30 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: MPO

          This is a 30m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question