Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks 00AY765-AOC-AO InfiniBand cable 2 m SFP+ Turquoise

SKU: 00AY765-AOC-AO

Regular price $93.50
Regular price Sale price $93.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          IBM 00AY765-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

          AddOn Networks 00AY765-AOC-AO. Cable length: 2 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+

          This is an IBM® 00AY765-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question