Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)

SKU:EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570AO

Regular price $313.29
Regular price Sale price $313.29
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

          This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.



          MSA Compliant

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product