Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

Addon Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable Add-Lc-Lc-65Ms9Smflz

Addon Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable Add-Lc-Lc-65Ms9Smflz

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-65MS9SMFLZ

Regular price $64.02
Regular price Sale price $64.02
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
          This is a 65.0m (213.3ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Halogen Free

          • Fully compatible with transceivers

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-65MS9SMFLZ
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product