Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable Add-Sc-Lc-38M9Smf

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable Add-Sc-Lc-38M9Smf

SKU:ADD-SC-LC-38M9SMF

Regular price $60.42
Regular price Sale price $60.42
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
          This is a 38.0m (124.7ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Stranded

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-38M9SMF
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product