Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AO

Regular price $12,134.29
Regular price Sale price $12,134.29
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

          This Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Cisco CFP-100G-LR4
        • 100GBase LR4 CFP
        • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: CFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AO
          Product Name: CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AO CFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question