ADD-ON

ADDON 2X 10/100/1000BASE-TX(RJ-45) TO 1000BASE-SX(LC) MMF 850NM 550M MEDIA CONVE

SKU: AND-ADDGMCSX2RJLCPOE

Regular price $133.85
Regular price Sale price $133.85
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter

          This is a three port media converter that converts and supports two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to one 1000Base-SX via an LC port connector. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to one 1000Base-SX, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The two 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports support full duplex 10/100/1000Mbps connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100Mbps mode). The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). The two UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 30 watts (DC 52V/.6A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.


          • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 3 transceiver/media converter

          • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer

          • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SX-2RJLC-POE+
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question