Skip to product information
1 of 2

COMNET

1000Fx 1310Nm 20Km Lc 1 Fiber,Pair With Sfp-12B Msa Compliant

SKU: SFP-12A

Regular price $287.93
Regular price Sale price $287.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ComNet SFP-12A SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

          The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: ComNet
          Compatibility:

          • MSA Compliant
          Comnet Products:

          • CNGE3FE7MS2

          • CNGE3FE7MS3

          • CNGE3FE7MS4

          • CNGE2FE8MSPOE

          • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2

          • CNGE2FE8MSPOE+

          • CNGE2FE16MS

          • CNGE8FX4TX4MS

          • CNGE5MS

          • CNGE8MS

          • CNGE12MS

          • CNGE24MS

          • CNGE2FE24MS

          • CNGE2FE24MSPOE

          • CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE

          • CWGE2FE8MSPOE

          • CWGE9MS

          • CWGE2FE24MODMS/CHASSIS

          • CWGE24MODMS

          • CWGE28FX4TX24MS

          • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE

          • CNGE2FE4SMS[POE]

          • CNGE8US

          • CNGE4US

          • CNGE2MC 

          • CNGE2MC-M 

          • CNGE22MC 

          • CNMCSFP/M

          • CNMCSFP 

          • CNMC2SFP

          • CNGE2MCPOEM

          • CNMCSFPPOE/M

          • FVT/FVR40SFP 

          • FVT/FVR80SFP 

          • FVT/FVR40D2SFP

          • FVT/FVR40D4SFP

          • FVT/FVR80D2SFP

          • FVT/FVR80D4SFP

          • FVT/FVR80D8SFP

          • FVT/FVR8SFP2R 

          • FVT/FVR8SFP2RD8 

          • FVT/FVR10D2I1C4E

          • FVT/FVR20D2I1C4E

          • FVT/FVR40D2I1C4E


          Manufacturer: ACRE
          Product Model: SFP-12A
          Product Name: SFP-12A SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-12A
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.acre-co.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question