Skip to product information
1 of 2

AXIOM

1000Base-Zx Sfp Transceiver,For Alcatel Networks

SKU: ISFP-GIG-LH70-AX

Regular price $70.88
Regular price Sale price $70.88
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - iSFP-GIG-LH70

          Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

        • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
        • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
        • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

        • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Model: ISFPGIGLH70-AX
          Product Name: 1000BASE-LH (ZX) SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - iSFP-GIG-LH70
          Manufacturer Part Number: ISFPGIGLH70-AX
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question