Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

0.5M Fiber Lc To Sc M/M Om4 Upc,Duplex Lszh Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-0.5M5OM4

Regular price $15.95
Regular price Sale price $15.95
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 0.5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

          This is a 0.5m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Aqua
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-0.5M5OM4
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question