Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite T020-001-Sc62 Fc To Sc 62.5/125 Adapter For Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

SKU: T020-001-SC62

Regular price $21.26
Regular price Sale price $21.26
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

          Tripp Lite T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F). Connector type: FC/SC, Product colour: Silver, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s), Package width: 177.8 mm, Package depth: 12.7 mm. Country of origin: China, Master (outer) case width: 254 mm, Master (outer) case length: 25.4 mm

          The T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. “62.5/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

          Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an SC Connector
          Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
          Perfect for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing
          FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
          Included dust caps keep connectors clean
          For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question