Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N846-03M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100Gb OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)

SKU: N846-03M-24-P

Regular price $328.56
Regular price Sale price $328.56
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100Gb OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N846-03M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100Gb OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.). Cable length: 3 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: MTP, Connector 2: MTP, Core diameter: 50 µm

          MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
          Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
          24 times the density of SC style connectors
          No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
          High-density design cuts down on installation costs
          50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
          Plenum rated jacket
          Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
          Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
          Test data supplied with each cable
          Custom lengths available

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question