Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N820-20N 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 0.5M (20-in.)

SKU: N820-20N

Regular price $13.33
Regular price Sale price $13.33
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 0.5M (20-in.)

          Tripp Lite N820-20N 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 0.5M (20-in.). Cable length: 0.5 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

          0.5M (20-in.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
          10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
          Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
          High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
          Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
          Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
          IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question