Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)

SKU: N820-04M

Regular price $16.12
Regular price Sale price $16.12
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.). Cable length: 4 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          4M (13-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
          10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
          Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
          High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
          Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
          Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
          IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question