Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N506-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (Sc/Sc), 1M (3 Ft.)

SKU: N506-01M

Regular price $14.07
Regular price Sale price $14.07
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3 ft.)

          Tripp Lite N506-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3 ft.). Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: 2x SC, Connector 2: 2x SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm

          Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
          Length - 1M
          Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
          SC male to SC male connectors
          Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
          Built-in headroom for future applications
          Number of fibers: 2
          Fiber type: all glass graded index
          Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
          CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
          Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
          Primary coating material: acrylate
          Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
          Secondary coating material: PVC
          Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
          Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
          Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
          Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question