Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks Tn-Glc-Fe-100Fx Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 100 Mbit/S Sfp 1300 Nm

SKU: TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Regular price $57.06
Regular price Sale price $57.06
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100BASE-FX SFP 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]

          Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10; 1040.11. Power consumption (typical): 0.66 W. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 55 mm, Height: 8 mm

          The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

          Transition Networks’ SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

          - Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
          - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
          - Compatibe with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement
          - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
          - Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM LC-L FC-PI

          TN-GLX-xxx (except those below)
          - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
          - Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI

          TN-GLC-FE-xxx & TN-GLC-GE-xxx modules
          - Compliant with IEEE802.3100BASE-FX
          - Compliant with IEEE802.3ah100BASE-FX
          - Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
          - Can be used on Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question