Skip to product information
1 of 2

Transition Networks

Transition Networks Tn-Cwdm-10G-1610-80 Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1610 Nm

SKU: TN-CWDM-10G-1610-80

Regular price $1,363.68
Regular price Sale price $1,363.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          CWDM, SFP+, SM, Duplex, LC, 10Gbit, 80km, 1610nm, DMI

          Transition Networks TN-CWDM-10G-1610-80. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10/1040.11. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 55 mm, Height: 8 mm

          Transition Networks SFP’s and XFP’s are small form factor, hot-pluggable transceivers which allow for a single piece of network equipment to be connected to a multitude of interfaces, protocols, and transmission media via the SFP/XFP port. Our Small Form Pluggables offer a cost effective and flexible means to accommodate for network modifications and growth, while still using existing network devices.

          All of Transition’s SFP’s and XFP’s are compliant with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) ensuring interoperability with all other MSA compliant networking devices.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question