Skip to product information
1 of 1

ENET Components, Inc.

TAA Compliant Adtran Compatible 1200481E1 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC

TAA Compliant Adtran Compatible 1200481E1 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC

SKU:1200481E1-ENT

Regular price $68.37
Regular price Sale price $68.37
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          TAA Compliant Adtran Compatible 1200481E1 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

          As a pioneer to the compatible optics industry, ENET brings more than 10 years of experience with transceiver programming and development of compatible solutions. We offer the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recog

          MSA Compliant

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product