Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP+ Module

SKU: SFP-10G-ER-ST

Regular price $848.31
Regular price Sale price $848.31
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          StarTech.com Cisco SFP+ Module
          The SFP10GERST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

          Technical Specifications:
          Wavelength: 1550nm
          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
          Type: Single Mode Fiber
          Connection Type: LC Connector
          Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
          MTBF: 1,293,340 hours
          Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts
          Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

          This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

          StarTech.com

          SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Brand Name: StarTech.com
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
          Manufacturer: StarTech.com
          Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-ST
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question