Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

St M/M Patch Cbl,36M Yellow Os2 Lszh Fiber

SKU: ADD-ST-ST-36MS9SMFLZ

Regular price $40.42
Regular price Sale price $40.42
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 36m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable
          This is a 36.0m (118.2ft) ST (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 simplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

          • Fully compatible with network devices

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Product Color: Yellow
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: 36m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-ST-36MS9SMFLZ
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question